Terms and privacy policy

Your application for the position has been received. We are presently in the process of reviewing each applicants resume. It may take up to five weeks to review your application internally.

If your application does not meet our initial criteria, you will not be considered further for that specific job. However, your profile will be kept in our recruiting database. If a match should occur between your profile and future open positions, you will be notified by email and invited to return to our website to apply.

According to the Data Protection Act of January 6th, 1998, you have at any time a right of access, rectification and opposition to all of your personal data by writing a letter with a proof of your identity to KLB Group.

Conditions and policy

"En cumplimiento de la normativa vigente en materia de Protección de Datos (Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de carácter personal), le informamos que sus datos personales serán tratados por KLB Group Performance Everyday, S.L. con domicilio social en el Avda. Can Fatjó dels Aurons nº 9, 4 planta – Parque Empresarial A7 – 08174 Sant Cugat del Vallès y C.I.F. número B62488135 (en adelante, KLB GROUP) con la finalidad de gestionar su alta en el apartado de la web “Trabaja con Nosotros”.

Dicho servicio ofrece una serie de funciones que facilitan el uso de los servicios de selección.

“Trabaja con nosotros” le permite acceder a una serie de servicios personalizados para la búsqueda de trabajo. Podrá :

  • Inscribirse on-line a nuestra ofertas
  • Adjuntar su CV como “Candidatura Espontánea”

Al adjuntar su currículo para tenerle en cuenta en los procesos de selección que realizamos, nos autoriza, para que podamos ceder sus datos personales completos, a aquellas empresas de KLB GROUP que estén llevando a cabo procesos de selección donde tu perfil pueda ser interesante.

El usuario declara que los datos personales por él suministrados son exactos, actuales y se compromete a la veracidad de los mismos.

El usuario consiente expresamente que sus datos personales sean incorporados a ficheros de titularidad del grupo KLB GROUP siendo tratados con la finalidad de realizar procesos de selección de trabajadores (Ley 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal).

Podrá ejercer sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición dirigiéndose a la dirección de mail: rrhh@klbgroup.com".

Submission in response to an offer

Submission in response to an offer 2

Submission in response to an offer 3

Register_me

Actualités intro US

You will find everything you want to know about KLB Group and more right here.

Our latest news, events, publications, press releases, etc.

We hope you find them interesting.

Discover the last KLB Group event in Shanghai – 4 March 2015

KLB Group

{videobox}https://vimeo.com/123707624 ” /]

International

KLB Group worldwide

 

KLB Group is a company with a decidedly international scope.

 

Almost every year we open branches in new regions or countries and we are currently present in eleven countries on four continents. Our ambition is to become a global company.

Our clients, both large international groups and medium-sized enterprises, are participating in the international projection of KLB Group thanks to the projects they have entrusted to us and the branches at which we intervene on their behalf. We have worked in 42 countries, including remote areas such as Guatemala, Nigeria or Chernobyl.

 

And our collaborators come from 26 different nationalities.!

 

Our offices

KLB Group presence

Intervention areas

eKiLiBre

KLB Group's CSR process

Aware of businesses' impact on the environment and the role that they can play as an agent of change in civil society, in 2009 KLB Group launched the bAlAnCe program, which aims to bring together the various environmental, social and economic actions carried out within the framework of the group's CSR policy.

On a daily basis, on all its projects and missions, KLB Group undertakes to communicate the values that form the DNA of the group: pragmatism, efficiency and responsibility.

Environmental protection:

 

In July 2010, KLB Group signed the Global Compact, an initiative promoted by the UN in July 2000. The companies and organizations signing this agreement, from the world of work and civil society, undertake to align their operations and strategies with ten universal principles concerning human rights, labour standards, the environment and the fight against corruption.
For more information, click here.

 

 

 

 

 

Diversity and equal opportunities:

KLB Group has also signed the Diversity Charter, to promote pluralism within the organization and seek diversity through recruitment and career management.
For five years, to demonstrate its commitment to diversity, KLB Group has organized the disabled person’s employment week, raising awareness among its collaborators in an entertaining format.

 

 

Aid to non-political associations:
 

KLB Group also helps non-political associations that fight for just causes through specific actions.

 CSR project: completion of the food collection for Restos du Coeur

 

 

KLB Group worldwide